ВПГ  

Вернуться   ВПГ "Беркуты" > Авиасимуляторы / Flight Simulations > Программы ВПГ "Беркуты" / VAT "Berkuts" Software

Программы ВПГ "Беркуты" / VAT "Berkuts" Software BR Soft

Ответ
 
Опции темы Опции просмотра
Старый 19.12.2010, 16:02   #51
BR=11=Frazer
VAT "Berkuts"
 
Аватар для BR=11=Frazer
 
Регистрация: 20.01.2008
Возраст: 38
Сообщений: 722
Вы сказали Спасибо: 354
Поблагодарили 1,305 раз(а) в 347 сообщениях
По умолчанию

Region and Language issues (imperial/metric)

Phantom Control will only work properly on metric based Windows for now.
If you have imperial based Windows (mainly US), please follow the instructions below.

Go to START > Control Panel > Region and Language > Additional settings



Please do not forget to reset your Region and Language settings again when you finished using PhC. As some programs may have problems with the comma setting.

The imperial and metric issues will be solved in future releases of Phantom Control.
BR=11=Frazer вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Эти 3 пользователя(ей) сказали Спасибо BR=11=Frazer за это полезное сообщение:
BR-Aviator (19.12.2010), BR=25=Batfox (19.12.2010), BR=55=Sevas (19.12.2010)
Старый 19.12.2010, 16:19   #52
BR=11=Frazer
VAT "Berkuts"
 
Аватар для BR=11=Frazer
 
Регистрация: 20.01.2008
Возраст: 38
Сообщений: 722
Вы сказали Спасибо: 354
Поблагодарили 1,305 раз(а) в 347 сообщениях
По умолчанию

Game path issues



Phantom Control uses the very first LOFC2 install on your computer. If you have multiple installs and you want to select a specific installation, follow the instructions below.

Go to START > Run... > type in "regedit" > HKEY_CURRENT_USER > Software > Eagle Dynamics > LockOn Flaming Cliffs 2 > Path (double click the Path image on the right).



In future releases of Phantom Control we will try to add a game path selector to the program.
BR=11=Frazer вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Эти 2 пользователя(ей) сказали Спасибо BR=11=Frazer за это полезное сообщение:
BR-Aviator (19.12.2010), BR=25=Batfox (19.12.2010)
Старый 19.12.2010, 19:25   #53
=UVAF= MAD_MAX
Member
 
Регистрация: 09.05.2008
Возраст: 39
Сообщений: 54
Вы сказали Спасибо: 37
Поблагодарили 55 раз(а) в 16 сообщениях
По умолчанию

Найдено 4 устройства из 6.
Ни одна ось не работает.
=UVAF= MAD_MAX вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 19.12.2010, 19:33   #54
BR=55=Sevas
VAT "Berkuts"
 
Аватар для BR=55=Sevas
 
Регистрация: 08.06.2008
Возраст: 35
Сообщений: 1,000
Вы сказали Спасибо: 1,636
Поблагодарили 2,034 раз(а) в 565 сообщениях
По умолчанию

Оси нужно назначить. Нажми на иконку ключа под нужной осью, чтобы она подхватилась нужно двинуть рус/руд/педали примерно на половину хода.

__________________
Для корректировки Фантома загрузите трек Фантома, который вы хотите откорректировать.

Последний раз редактировалось BR=55=Sevas; 20.12.2010 в 20:46.
BR=55=Sevas вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 19.12.2010, 20:52   #55
Smok
Junior Member
 
Регистрация: 31.08.2008
Сообщений: 20
Вы сказали Спасибо: 0
Поблагодарили 16 раз(а) в 6 сообщениях
Отправить сообщение для Smok с помощью MSN
Talking

Цитата:
Сообщение от BR=11=Frazer Посмотреть сообщение
Game path issues

In future releases of Phantom Control we will try to add a game path selector to the program.
Just an idea, you put 1 PhC on each FC2 install in "NUMBERXX\FC2\TEMP" folder and when PhC start, it look at his starting folder to have the good path ;)
Smok вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 05.01.2011, 22:54   #56
BR=55=Sevas
VAT "Berkuts"
 
Аватар для BR=55=Sevas
 
Регистрация: 08.06.2008
Возраст: 35
Сообщений: 1,000
Вы сказали Спасибо: 1,636
Поблагодарили 2,034 раз(а) в 565 сообщениях
Post

Цитата:
Сообщение от JTS_Helmo
Hi,
I'm the Jet-e-sons' leader and as the thread talking about the phantom is closed, I'm coming to you via MP.
I'll try to be short and sharp.
I use XP, triple screen, cougar modded FSSB, saitek Pro Flight Rudder.
It seems that the phantom could work but it flies like a drunk bird.

What I do is what others did. axis in FC2 straight line, and the same in the cougar configuration. A little curve in the phantom set up.

-Track recording completed
-load track ok

then when the phantom starts taxiing, it's often off track, and if it goes airborn it doesn't perform the same as I did.
A ran several tests and it's always wrong. From what I saw, it could be a problem in the capture. when I push (pull) the joystick in any direction I can see occasionnaly the virtual joystick (in FC2) shacking quickly then came back to the original location.
is there the same thing when you capture the track?

Did you record any track from someone who uses a cougar FSSB?
If you know at least someone who succeeded in flying a good track from a modded cougar I'm interested.

In any case, thank you for the work you did (now it's my turn to work with the pahntom).

See you.
Helmo
Helmo, your problem is very simple -
Цитата:
Сообщение от JTS_Helmo
axis in FC2 straight line
- this is incorrect. Axis must be cleared in game settings.
Read instructions very carefully.

__________________
Для корректировки Фантома загрузите трек Фантома, который вы хотите откорректировать.
BR=55=Sevas вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 05.01.2011, 23:21   #57
JTS_Helmo
Junior Member
 
Регистрация: 05.01.2011
Сообщений: 2
Вы сказали Спасибо: 0
Поблагодарили 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
По умолчанию

Thanks, I'll try that as soon as possible. And I'll post the feedback.
JTS_Helmo вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 07.01.2011, 13:12   #58
JTS_Helmo
Junior Member
 
Регистрация: 05.01.2011
Сообщений: 2
Вы сказали Спасибо: 0
Поблагодарили 0 раз(а) в 0 сообщениях
По умолчанию

Ok, My apologies !
The phantom works fine since you don't missread "Clear".
That means you don't have to clear the curve in FC2 joy axis settings, you just leave axis blank by clicking "Clear".

Thanks again for the phantom.

PS: My next question will be, how to moddify the file to correct slight offsets?
JTS_Helmo вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 29.01.2011, 00:24   #59
Dudeman
Junior Member
 
Аватар для Dudeman
 
Регистрация: 18.12.2010
Возраст: 47
Сообщений: 9
Вы сказали Спасибо: 1
Поблагодарили 2 раз(а) в 2 сообщениях
По умолчанию Help?

When I try to select the axis for the roll input it does not detect. All other axes work properly. What am I doing wrong guys?

I have cougar with fssb, win xp.
Dudeman вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Старый 29.01.2011, 00:27   #60
BR=55=Sevas
VAT "Berkuts"
 
Аватар для BR=55=Sevas
 
Регистрация: 08.06.2008
Возраст: 35
Сообщений: 1,000
Вы сказали Спасибо: 1,636
Поблагодарили 2,034 раз(а) в 565 сообщениях
По умолчанию

You need move your axis over than 40% left or right, after she must be detected.

__________________
Для корректировки Фантома загрузите трек Фантома, который вы хотите откорректировать.
BR=55=Sevas вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
Ответ


Здесь присутствуют: 1 (пользователей: 0 , гостей: 1)
 
Опции темы
Опции просмотра

Ваши права в разделе
Вы не можете создавать новые темы
Вы не можете отвечать в темах
Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения

BB коды Вкл.
Смайлы Вкл.
[IMG] код Вкл.
HTML код Выкл.

Быстрый переход


Текущее время: 14:27. Часовой пояс GMT +4.

Internet Map


 
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.6
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. Перевод: zCarot